PRIVACY POLICY

Elf-Vent is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

 

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

 

You Personal Information is obtained in many ways.  We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing.

 

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

•          For the primary purpose for which it was obtained

•          For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose

•          With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

 

Your Personal Information will not be sold or shared with any third parties, except where required or authorised by law.

 

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

 

Cookies are small files that reside on your computer and allow us to recognise you on your next visit or store your shopping cart contents. We use them only to track this information. 

 

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

 

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us.

HOME     |     SHOP ALL     |   ABOUT    |   CONTACT

Follow us and have a Merry Christmas

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Pinterest Icon

© 2018 by "ELFVENT" 

0CART
  • Elfvent Store Facebook
  • Elfvent Store Instagram
  • Elfvent Store Pinterest